Advertisements

ADVERTISEMENTS

Post Advertisement My Adverts Search Favorites
LV
 
RU

Flats / Riga / Centre / Hand over

Back to the advertisements list
Close map
Tiek izīrēts mājīgs un gaišs 24 m² dzīvoklis blakus Ziedoņdārzs klusā iekšpagalma ēkā ar īpašu atmosfēru un patīkamu vidi dzīvošanai.

Lūdzu sazināties rakstot ziņu sms/WatsApp par jautājumiem un lai pieteiktu apskati.

Dzīvoklim ir augsti griesti un silta, mājīga noskaņa. Tas atrodas 1. stāvā, ar logiem uz abām iekšpagalma pusēm, prom no pilsētas trokšņiem.

– izolēta dzīvojamā istaba
– atsevišķa virtuves zona
– vannas istaba un WC atsevišķi
– virtuve aprīkota ar cepeškrāsni, ledusskapi, nosūcēju un plauktiem
– centrālā apkure

Komunālie maksājumi:
– ziemas aukstākajos mēnešos ap ~120 EUR
– vasarā ap ~60 EUR

Papildu priekšrocības:
– renovēts pagalms un kāpņu telpa
– video novērošana
– ziedu ieskauta atpūtas vieta pagalmā
– velo novietnes
– iespēja nepieciešamības gadījumā iznomāt mantu glabātavu pagrabā

Šī vieta no daudziem īpašumiem atšķiras ar personisku pieeju un īpašu vidi. Tā ir kā neliela oāze Rīgas centrā ar savu noskaņu, mieru un kopības sajūtu. Daudzi iedzīvotāji ir radošo jomu pārstāvji vai vienkārši patīkami cilvēki.

A cozy and bright 24 m² apartment is available for rent next to Ziedoņdārzs, located in a quiet courtyard building with a unique atmosphere and pleasant living environment.

Please contact via SMS/WhatsApp for any questions or to arrange a viewing.

The apartment features high ceilings and a warm, inviting feeling. It is situated on the 1st floor, with windows facing both inner courtyards, away from the noise of the city.

– separate living room
– separate kitchen area
– bathroom and toilet are separate
– kitchen equipped with an oven, refrigerator, extractor hood, and shelves
– central heating

Utility costs:
– approximately 120 EUR during the coldest winter months
– approximately 60 EUR in summer

Additional benefits:
– renovated courtyard and staircase
– video surveillance
– flower-filled courtyard seating area
– bicycle parking
– optional basement storage space available for rent if needed

What makes this place special is the personal approach and atmosphere. The property feels like a small oasis in the center of Riga peaceful, creative, and full of character. Many residents are artists or people from creative fields, or simply friendly neighbors enjoying the sense of community.

City: Riga
District: Centre
Street: Matisa 49 [Map]
Rooms: 1
Area: 24 m²
Floor / floors: 1/3
Series: Pre-war house
House type: Brick
Price: 280 €/mon. (11.67 €/m²)
Photo:
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Flats,  Riga Centre, price 280 €/mon., Photo
Phone: (+371)25-44-*** Show number All advertisements with this phone number
E-mail: Send e-mailAll advertisements with this e-mail
Place:Riga

Add to favorites
Print Date: 13.05.2026 20:00
Send to a friend Number of unique visits: 1
Remind Report a violation